Appointed Members of the Academic Integrity and Grievance Committee, AY17-18

Representing

Terms ending 2018

1. Faculty

  Cindy Gilbert (CoEHP)

2. Faculty

  Joli Livaudais (CoALS)

3. Faculty

  Carol Macheak (Library)

4. Faculty

  Edi Tudoreanu (EIT)

5. Faculty

  Sarah Quintanar (CoB)

6. Faculty

  Elizabeth Sherwin (CoSSC)

7. Faculty

  Ray Ortega (CoEHP)

8. Faculty

 Amanda Nolen (CoEHP – chair)

9. Faculty

 Elizabeth Riley (CoEHP)

10. Faculty

 Kris McAbee (CoALS)

11. Faculty

 Sarah Jenkins (Law)

12. Faculty

  Vacant

13. Faculty

  Vacant

14. Faculty

 Vacant

15. Faculty

 Vacant

1. Faculty (alternate)

 Vacant

2. Faculty (alternate)

 Vacant

3. Faculty (alternate)

 Vacant

1. SGA appointed student

 Vacant

2. SGA appointed student

Kamron Woods

3. SGA appointed student

Hayden DePriest

4. SGA appointed student

Chris Foy

5. SGA appointed student

 Vacant

6. SGA appointed student

 Vacant

7. SGA appointed student

 Vacant

8. SGA appointed student

 Vacant

9. SGA appointed student

 Vacant

10. SGA appointed student

 Vacant

11. SGA appointed student

 Vacant

12. SGA appointed student

 Vacant

1. GSA appointed graduate student

 Vacant

2. GSA appointed graduate student

 Vacant

3. GSA appointed graduate student

 Vacant

4. GSA appointed graduate student

 Vacant

5. GSA appointed graduate student

 Vacant

1. SGA appointed student (alternate)

 Vacant

2. SGA appointed student (alternate)

 Vacant

1. GSA appointed graduate student (alternate)

 Vacant

Appointed Members of the Academic Integrity and Grievance Committee, AY16-17

Representing

Terms ending 2017

1. Faculty

  Sarah Jenkins (Law)

2. Faculty

  Sarah Quintanar (CoB)

3. Faculty

  Andy Terry (CoB)

4. Faculty

  Erin Finzer (CoALS)

5. Faculty

  Laverne Bell Tolliver (CoEHP)

6. Faculty

  Andrew Hunt (CoEHP)

7. Faculty

 Cindy Gilbert (CoEHP)

8. Faculty

 Jennifer Holtz (CoEHP)

9. Faculty

 Rosalie Otters (CoEHP)

10. Faculty

 Ray Ortega (CoEHP)

11. Faculty

 Debra Rurup (CoEHP)

12. Faculty

 Vacant (CoSSC)

13. Faculty

 Edi Tudoreanu (EIT)

14. Faculty

Joli Livaudais (CoALS)

15. Faculty

Eric Mantle (CoALS)

1. Faculty (alternate)

Sloan Davidson (CoEHP)

2. Faculty (alternate)

William Marshall (CoALS)

3. Faculty (alternate)

 Kamran Iqbal (EIT)

1. SGA appointed student

Neden Yacine

2. SGA appointed student

Kaden Harris

3. SGA appointed student

Zartashia Javid

4. SGA appointed student

Kiauna Rome

5. SGA appointed student

Makell Swinney

6. SGA appointed student

Larry Dicus

7. SGA appointed student

Tyler Stewart

8. SGA appointed student

Monika Sandlin

9. SGA appointed student

Josh Gray

10. SGA appointed student

Brian Gregory

11. SGA appointed student

Cole Herget
Victoria Hickey (Student)

12. SGA appointed student

Nicholas Lester

1. GSA appointed graduate student

Vacant

2. GSA appointed graduate student

Vacant

3. GSA appointed graduate student

Vacant

4. GSA appointed graduate student

Vacant

5. GSA appointed graduate student

Vacant

1. SGA appointed student (alternate)

Barbara Brewer (Student)

2. SGA appointed student (alternate)

Kristena Merritt (Student)

1. GSA appointed graduate student (alternate)

Jordan Thatch (Student)

 

Appointed Members of the Academic Integrity and Grievance Committee, AY15-16

Representing

Terms ending 2016

1. Faculty

 Eric Mantle

2. Faculty

  Sarah Jenkins

3. Faculty

  Yslan Hicks

4. Faculty

 Ken Galchus

5. Faculty

  Joseph Cox

6. Faculty

  Stephen Stone

7. Faculty

 Kim Hill

8. Faculty

 Rosalie Otters (CoEHP)

9. Faculty

 Janea Snyder

10. Faculty

 Mia Hall (CoALS)

11. Faculty

 Edi Tudoreanu (chair)

12. Faculty

 Vacant

13. Faculty

 Vacant

14. Faculty

 Vacant

15. Faculty

Vacant

1. Faculty (alternate)

Elizabeth Davidson

2. Faculty (alternate)

 Vacant

3. Faculty (alternate)

 Vacant

1. SGA appointed student

Sandy Martinez

2. SGA appointed student

Diana Arias

3. SGA appointed student

Dominque Thomas

4. SGA appointed student

Zartashia Javid

5. SGA appointed student

Kaleb Blocker

6. SGA appointed student

Matthew Head

7. SGA appointed student

James Sellers

8. SGA appointed student

 Kiana Manning

9. SGA appointed student

 Amber Hill

10. SGA appointed student

Jacob Ellis

11. SGA appointed student

 Morgan Gillum

12. SGA appointed student

Kristen Sobba

1. GSA appointed graduate student

Vacant

2. GSA appointed graduate student

Vacant

3. GSA appointed graduate student

Vacant

4. GSA appointed graduate student

Vacant

5. GSA appointed graduate student

Vacant

1. SGA appointed student (alternate)

Hyyounggon Kwak

2. SGA appointed student (alternate)

Brian Gregory

1. GSA appointed graduate student (alternate)

 Vacant
Appointed Members of the Academic Integrity and Grievance Committee, AY14-15
If you have new information or spot errors, please e-mail them to Andrew Wright or Beth McMillan.

Representing

Terms ending 2015

1. Faculty

 Tom Richeson (CoALS)

2. Faculty

 Marvelyn Tapp (CoALS)

3. Faculty

 Stephanie Stone (CoALS)

4. Faculty

 Cynthia Taylor (CoB)

5. Faculty

 Bruce Lindeman (CoB)

6. Faculty

 Laverne Tolliver (CoEHP)

7. Faculty

 Mark Krain (CoEHP)

8. Faculty

 Rosalie Otters (CoEHP)

9. Faculty

 Edi Tudoreanu (EIT) – chair

10. Faculty

 Stacy Moak (CoSSC)

11. Faculty

 Lisa Sherwin (CoSSC)

12. Faculty

 David Briscoe (CoSSC)

13. Faculty

 Judy Hayn (CoEHP)

14. Faculty

 Jennifer Holz (CoEHP)

15. Faculty

 Eduardo Garcia (CoSSC)

1. Faculty (alternate)

 Lyn Entrikin (Law)

2. Faculty (alternate)

 Vince Vinikas (CoALS)

3. Faculty (alternate)

 Vacant

1. SGA appointed student

 Lauren Mcneaill

2. SGA appointed student

 Jessica Broner

3. SGA appointed student

 Destiny Sims

4. SGA appointed student

 Kiana Manning

5. SGA appointed student

 John Williamson

6. SGA appointed student

 Matthew Shockey

7. SGA appointed student

 Elvis Mull

8. SGA appointed student

  Kristen Sobba

9. SGA appointed student

  Matthew Broderick

10. SGA appointed student

 Jacob Laan

11. SGA appointed student

  Kristyn Scott

12. SGA appointed student

 Aaron Lazenby

1. GSA appointed graduate student

 Nicolette Lloyd

2. GSA appointed graduate student

 Marian Ward

3. GSA appointed graduate student

 Mihir Jaiswal

4. GSA appointed graduate student

 Benson Chu

5. GSA appointed graduate student

 Deidra Henry

1. SGA appointed student (alternate)

 Kalan Horton

2. SGA appointed student (alternate)

 Brandon Bagwell

1. GSA appointed graduate student (alternate)

 Vacant