Appointed Members of the Athletics Committee, AY16-17

Representing

Terms ending 2017

Terms ending 2018

Faculty appointed by Committee on Committees
Tara DeJohn (CoEHP)
Barclay Key (CoALS)
Faculty appointed by Committee on Committees

William Marshall (CoALS)
Charles (Rusty) Wright  (CoEHP)
Faculty appointed by Committee on Committees

 John Siegel (Library) Andy Terry (C0B)
Faculty appointed by Committee on Committees

 Eric Elder (CoB)
vacant (CoSSC)
Faculty appointed by Committee on Committees

 Newman McGee (CoEHP)
Jim Carr  (EIT)
Staff members appointed by the Committee on Committees (2 year terms)
Lauren Russ
Vacant
None
Students appointed by the Student Government Association (1 year term)

Vacant
Vacant
none
Ex officio Members (all without vote)
Position Represented
Director of Athletics Chasse Conque
Registrar Malissa Mathis (interim)
Advisor for Student Athletes TBA
Ex officio Member (with vote)
Position Represented
Faculty Athletics Representative (FAR)  David Briscoe (3 year term, appointed by Chancellor) – term ends 2017

 

Appointed Members of the Athletics Committee, AY15-16

Representing

Terms ending 2017

Terms ending 2016

Faculty appointed by Committee on Committees
Tara DeJohn (CoEHP)
Jim Carr (EIT)
Faculty appointed by Committee on Committees

William Marshall (CoALS)
Newman McGee (CoEHP)
Faculty appointed by Committee on Committees

vacant (CoSSC)
Naoki Hakutani (CoALS)
Faculty appointed by Committee on Committees

 John Siegel (Library)
vacant (CoSSC)
Faculty appointed by Committee on Committees

None
Chris Ray (EIT)
Faculty appointed by Committee on Committees

None
Charles (Rusty) Wright
Staff members appointed by the Committee on Committees (2 year terms)
Lauren Russ
Vacant
None
Students appointed by the Student Government Association (1 year term)

Jacob Laan
Jordon Thatch
none
Appointed Members of the Athletics Committee, AY15-16

Representing

Terms ending 2017

Terms ending 2016

Faculty appointed by Committee on Committees
Tara DeJohn (CoEHP)
Vacant
Faculty appointed by Committee on Committees

Jim Carr (EIT)
Newman McGee (CoEHP)
Faculty appointed by Committee on Committees

Erick Elder -chair (CoB)
Naoki Hakutani (CoALS)
Faculty appointed by Committee on Committees

Andy Terry  (CoB)
Emily Berthelot (CoSSC)
Faculty appointed by Committee on Committees

None
Chris Ray (EIT)
Faculty appointed by Committee on Committees

None
Vacant
Staff members appointed by the Committee on Committees (2 year terms)
Rodolfo Morales
David Kenley
None
Students appointed by the Student Government Association (1 year term)

student
student
none
Ex officio Members (all without vote)
Position Represented
Director of Athletics Chasse Conque
Registrar Malissa Mathis (interim)
Advisor for Student Athletes TBA
Ex officio Member (with vote)
Position Represented
Faculty Athletics Representative (FAR)  David Briscoe (3 year term, appointed by Chancellor)

 

AY13-14 Membership

College Represented  Term Ending 14  Term Ending 15
AHSS  None  Naoki Hakutani
CoB  None  Eric Elder
CoB  None  Andy Terry
CoE  Katrina Michelle Leland  None
CoS  Matt Gifford  None
CoS  None  Not Filled
CPS  David Sink  None
CPS  David Weekly  None
EIT  None  Jim Carr
Academic Success  Susan Bowling  None
SGA  Joe Gibeault  None
SGA  Lauren McNeaill  None
Staff  Rodolfo Morales
Staff  David Kenley

Ex Officio

Office Represented  Name
 Director of Athletics Chris Petersen
Registrar  Joyce Hail
Advisee for Student Athletics  Jan Dannaway
Faculty Representative to NCAA (voting member)  David Briscoe (3 year term)