Appointed Members of the Faculty Professional Development Committee, AY17-18

Representing

Terms ending 2019

Terms ending 2018

College of Arts, Letters, and
Sciences

 Qingfang He  Vicky Lind
College of Business

 Karen Leonard  Gaurav Kumar
College of Education and Health Professions

 Cindy Gilbert  Amanda Nolen
College of Social Sciences and Communications

 Heidi Harris  Eric Wiebelhaus-Brahm
Donaghey College of
Engineering and Information Technology

 Mariofanna Milanova  Peiyi Tang (first meeting caller)
Ottenheimer Library
 None  Vacant
Bowen School of Law
 Beth Levi  Michael Flannery
Ex officio Members (all with vote)
Position Represented
designee of the executive vice chancellor and provost TBA

Appointed Members of the Faculty Professional Development Committee, AY16-17

Representing

Terms ending 2017

Terms ending 2018

College of Arts, Letters, and
Sciences

Annie Childers
Vicky Lind
College of Business

Karen Leonard  Gaurav Kumar
College of Education and Health Professions

Cindy Gilbert Amanda Nolen
College of Social Sciences and Communications

Lisa Sherwin (chair) Eric Wiebelhaus-Brahm
Donaghey College of
Engineering and Information Technology

Mariofanna Milonova
Peiyi Tang
Ottenheimer Library
None Emily J. Ray
Bowen School of Law
John DiPippa
Michael Flannery
Ex officio Members (all with vote)
Position Represented
designee of the executive vice chancellor and provost TBA

 

Appointed Members of the Faculty Professional Development Committee, AY15-16

Representing

Terms ending 2017

Terms ending 2016

College of Arts, Letters, and
Sciences

Annie Childers
Jeffrey Grubbs
College of Business

Karen Leonard
Kenneth Galchus
College of Education and Health Professions

Cindy Gilbert
Rosalie Otters
College of Social Sciences and Communications

Lisa Sherwin
David Briscoe
Donaghey College of
Engineering and Information Technology

Mariofanna Milonova
Vacant
Ottenheimer Library
None Donna Rose
Bowen School of Law
John DiPippa
Jessie Burchfield

 

Appointed Members of the Faculty Teaching and Service Development Committee, AY14-15
If you have new information or spot errors, please e-mail them to Andrew Wright or Beth McMillan.

Representing

Terms ending 2015

Terms ending 2016

College of Arts, Letters, and
Sciences

Stephanie Dhonau
Jeffrey Grubbs
College of Business

Joe Bell
Kenneth Galchus
College of Education and Health Professions

Glenn Anderson
Rosalie Otters
College of Social Sciences and Communications

David Montague
David Briscoe
Donaghey College of
Engineering and Information Technology

Steve Minsker
Vacant
Ottenheimer Library
None Donna Rose
Bowen School of Law
John DiPippa
Jessie Burchfield
Ex officio Members (all with vote)
Position Represented
campus Director in American Humanics Juliana Flinn
Associate Vice Chancellor for Technology and Instructional Support TBA
Director of Campus and Community Partnerships TBA