Elected Members of the Graduate Council, AY17-18

Representing

Terms ending 2018

Terms ending 2019

Terms ending 2020

College of Arts, Letters, and
Sciences

Tansel Karabacak
Annie Childers
Brian Berry
College of Business

Jeff Hamm
 Sung-Kwan Kim
 Dorsey
College of Education and Health Professions
Laverne Bell-Tolliver
Judy Hayn  Jim Grover
College of Social Sciences and Communications
Kwasi Boateng
Jerry Stevenson
 Karen Kuralt
Donaghey College of Engineering and Information Technology
Mary Yang
Menjun Xie
 Laura Ruhl
Library
None
None
Donna Rose

Carol Macheak (alternate)

Graduate Students None None
Vacant
Vacant
Vacant

 


Elected Members of the Graduate Council, AY16-17

Representing

Terms ending 2018

Terms ending 2019

Terms ending 2017

College of Arts, Letters, and
Sciences

Tansel Karabacak
Annie Childers
Brian Berry
College of Business

Jeff Hamm
 Sung-Kwan Kim
Roger Dorsey
College of Education and Health Professions
Laverne Bell-Tolliver
Kent Layton
Gail Hughes
College of Social Sciences and Communications
Kwasi Boateng
Jerry Stevenson
Karen Kuralt
Donaghey College of Engineering and Information Technology
Mary Yang
Menjun Xie
Mike Deangelis
Library
None
None
John Siegel
Graduate Students
TBD
TBD
TBD
None
None
Elected Members of the Graduate Council, AY15-16

Representing

Terms ending 2018

Terms ending 2016

Terms ending 2017

College of Arts, Letters, and
Sciences

Tansel Karabacak
Marjorie Williams-Smith
Brian Berry
College of Business

Jeff Hamm
 Nancy Landrum
Roger Dorsey
College of Education and Health Professions
Laverne Bell-Tolliver
Jim Grover
Gail Hughes
College of Social Sciences and Communications
Kwasi Boateng
Jerry Stevenson
Karen Kuralt
Donaghey College of Engineering and Information Technology
Mary Yang
Dan Berleant
Mike Deangelis
Library
None
None
John Siegel
Graduate Students
TBD
TBD
TBD
None
None

 

Elected Members of the Graduate Council, AY14-15

Representing

Terms ending 2015

Terms ending 2016

Terms ending 2017

College of Arts, Letters, and
Sciences

Tansel Karabacak
Marjorie Williams-Smith
Brian Berry
College of Business

Gaurav Kumar
 Nancy Landrum
Roger Dorsey
College of Education and Health Professions
Kent Layton (chair)
Jim Grover
Gail Hughes
College of Social Sciences and Communications
Karen Kuralt
Vicki Edwards
Shaun Thomas
Donaghey College of Engineering and Information Technology
Coskun Bayrak
Dan Berleant
Mike Deangelis
Library
None
None
John Siegel
Graduate Students
TBD
TBD
TBD
None
None